19-23 October 2020
Fritz-Haber-Institut
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

383 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdulrhman Moshantaf
Abiola Ogundeko Gedare Bloom
Adam Egger SLAC/Stanford
Adam Stephen UKAEA
Ahmad Alsabbagh
Aiyu Zhou
Ajit Kurup Imperial College London
Al Kwiatkowski Illinois Institute of Technology
Alan Duffy Canadian Light Source
Alan Greer Observatory Sciences Ltd
Alex Wallace SLAC
Alexis Gaget CEA
Ali Khaleghi Assistant Professor at IKI University/ Control Unit Member at IPM-ILSF
Anders Carlius Sweden
Anders Wallander ITER Organisation
Andraz Pozar ANSTO - Australian Synchrotron
Andrei Pereira CNPEM/Sirius
Andrej Manojlovic Cosylab
Andrew Gleadle
Andrew Johnson Argonne
Andrey Yakovenko Argonne National Laboratory
Andy Wilson Diamond Light Source Ltd.
Angelic Ebbers NOIRLab
ANIK GUPTA University of Jammu, Jammu, India
Anna Wanhala University of Chicago
Anna Ziegler Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Anthony Carriveau Facility for Rare Isotope Beams. Michigan State University
Anthony Pietryla ANL/APS
Anton Derbenev Brookhaven National Laboratory
Anywhere Tsokankunku Max Planck Institute for Chemistry
Apeksha Chipade CLF, STFC, RAL
Arun Bommannavar ANL
Augusto Horita CNPEM
Austen Rose Diamond Light Source Ltd
Bastian Löher GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung, Darmstadt, Germany
Bayan Alexander Sobhani Brookhaven National Laboratory
Beau Harrison Fermi Research Alliance
Benjamin Smith PPPL
Bertrand Bauvir ITER Organization
Bhargavi Krishna Oak Ridge National Lab
Bhavesh Maheshwari
Branko Popovic ANL
Bruce Hill SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Bruno Martins Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Bryan Tester Diamond light source
Bushra Soltani DESY
CAROLINA BIANCHINI MATTISON SLAC
Carsten Baldauf FHI Berlin
Charlie Boswell UKAEA
Chatchabhumi Dhammatong
Chitra Venkataraman Axilon AG
Chris Guerrero BNL
Chris Hatch Los Alamos National Laboratory
Chris Johns RTEMS Project
Christian Roehrig Argonne National Laboratory
Christian Teßmar Elab
Chunxia Yin
Claudell Harvey ORNL
Clinton Roy ANSTO
Courtney Curtis SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Craig McChesney Osprey DCS
Cristina Sewell SLAC
Dana Humphreys Oak Ridge National Lab
Daniel Hoffmann IBPT KIT Karlsruhe
David Beauregard Canadian Light Source
David Cyl Argonne
David Keymer UKRI / STFC / ISIS
Davide Marcato INFN-LNL
Davy Dequidt ITER Organization
Debbie Rogind SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Dennis Nicklaus Fermilab
Dheeraj Reddy Nakireddy
Di WANG KEK
Diane Fairley SLAC
Diego Omitto Facility for Rare Isotope Beams - MSU
Dirk Naparty Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Dirk Zimoch Paul Scherrer Institut
Dmitriy Gavryushkin
Dnyaneshwar Tolmare ORNL
Dohn Arms Argonne National Laboratory
Donny Cosic Ruder Boskovic Institute
Douglas Beniz ESS ERIC
Edwin van der Spuy Canadian Light Source
ehsan yousefi Institute for research in fundamental science
Elaine Chandler Argonne National Laboratory
Elena Donegani ESS
Emilio Perez
Emma Kurz
Enrique Bernal Ruiz Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Eric Westbrook Los Alamos National Laboratory, LANSCE Instrumentation & Controls
Eric Williams Lawrence Berkeley Lab
Erick Koenig Northern Illinois University
Erik Iverson Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Ernest Williams SLAC
Erwin Klassen TRIUMF
Fabricio Marin Argonne National Lab
Fatemeh Ahmad Mehrabi IPM-ILSF
Felix Krämer
Florian Feldbauer Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Frances Su
Francis Gohier CEA Saclay
FRANCOISE GOUGNAUD CEA
Freddie Akeroyd STFC ISIS Facility
Fredrik Söderberg ESS
Gabriel Fedel ESS
Garth Brown SLAC
Gary Yendell Diamond Light Source
Gasper Pajor Cosylab
Ge Lei IHEP, CAS
Gedare Bloom University of Colorado Colorado Springs
Genie Jhang Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Georg Weiss ESS
Gillian Black Canadian Light Source
Giuseppe Ferro Vitrociset
Glen Wright Canadian Light Source
Greg Guyotte ORNL - SNS
Greg Tchilinguirian PPPL
Greg White SLAC
Guibin Zan SLAC, Stanford universiyt
Guobao Shen APS/ANL
Gábor Cseh Centre for Energy Research
Götz Pfeiffer Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Haitao Liu Institute of Modern Physics, CAS
Harley Skorpenske Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Harprit Singh
Hartwig Harder
Hawi Stecher Gemini Observatory
Heather Leffler Los Alamos National Laboratory
Heinz Junkes Fritz-Haber-Institut
Helge Rickens DESY
Hendrik Kaser Physikalisch Technische Bundesanstalt
Henrik Carling European Spallation Source
Hinko Kocevar ESS ERIC
Hitesh Dhola ITER-India
Hugo Slepicka SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Huijuan Xu BNL
Hyodae KIM ITER Organization
Insik Kim University of Chicago
Irina Kosheleva University of Chicago
Ivan Finch ISIS (STFC/UKRI)
Jacqueline Garrahan SLAC
Jakub Wlodek Brookhaven National Laboratory
James Kohl Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), Spallation Neutron Source (SNS)
James Patrick Fermilab
James Stevens Argonne National Laboratory
Jay Yan ORNL
Jeff Gelb Sigray
Jens Römer
Jeremy Mock SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
jerry seitz LANL
Jesus Vasquez SLAC
Ji Li Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jiro Fujita ITER Organization
Jiyong Zhao Argonne National Laboratory
Joao Paulo Martins ESS ERIC
Joe Sullivan Argonne National Laboratory/APS
Joel Sherrill OAR Corporation and RTEMS Project
John Faucett Los Alamos National Laboratory
John Kuroda East Asian Observatory
John Lee
John Power Argonne National Laboratory
john runchey Argonne labs
John Sinsheimer Brookhaven National Laboratory
Johnny Tang Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jonathan Bushman [none]
Juan Pon TRIUMF
Julia Groth MPDL
Julie Cho Triumf
Julián Nieto Technical University of Madrid
Juniper Willard CLS
Jure Varlec Cosylab
Justin Abraham iThemba LABS
Jyoti Joshi SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Jörg Penning DESY
Kacper Klys E9 Controls Ltd
Kafai Mak Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics
Kajetan Fuchsberger www.beampilots.com
Kamel Fezzaa Argonne National Laboratory
Kanglin Xu LANL
Karen White Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Karl Vestin European Spallation Source
Katarzyna Matusik Sigray
Kate Smith Paul Scherrer Institut
Kathryn Baker STFC / ISIS
Katy SAINTIN CEA
Kay Kasemir Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Kazimierz Gofron Brookhaven National Laboratory
Keenan Lang Argonne National Labs
Keerati Manasatitpong Synchrotron Light Research Institute, Thailand
Keiko Ezawa TRIUMF
Keith Baker Diamond Light Source Ltd
Ken Lauer SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Kevin Le Sigray, Inc.
Klemen Vodopivec Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Konrad Gajewski Uppsala University, FREIA Laboratory
Konstantin Kruchinin ELI-Beamlines
Krishnamurthy Vijayan Diamond Light Source Limited
Kukhee Kim SLAC
Kunal Shroff BNL
Kurt Goetze Argonne National Laboratory
Laura Arcidiacono Diamond Light Source
Laura King SLAC
Leo Dalesio Osprey Distributed Control Systems
Leonard Melnik
Letizia Sammut ANSTO Australian Synchrotron
Lucas Russo CNPEM/Sirius
Luis Vera Ramirez Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Ma Tao Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Science
Malte Gotz FMB Feinwerk und Meßtechnik GmbH
Manuel Zaera-Sanz ESS ERIC
Marcel Bajdel GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI)
Marcell Steinen Helmholtz-Institut Mainz
Marcin Lukaszewski E9 Controls Ltd
Marcio Donadio SLAC
Maren Hauschildt-Purves East Asian Observatory
Mariano Ruiz Universidad Politecnica de Madrid
Mark Cordier Sigray, Inc
Mark Engbretson Argonne National Laboratory
Mark Greiner MPI-CEC
Mark Rivers University of Chicago
Markus Janousch PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Markus Kristensson Libaf
Marnelli Martinez ORNL-SNS
Martin Kraimer ANL/APS
Martin Pieck Los Alamos National Laboratory
Martin Radtke BAM
Martin Stegler FMB Berlin
Matt Rippa NOIRLab/Gemini Observatory
Matt Waddel Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Matthew Pearson Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Maurizio Montis INFN-LNL
Mauro Giacchini Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - ITALY
Max Wyman Argonne National Laboratory
Maxim Brendike Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin / HZB
Meghan McAteer Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Michael Davidsaver Osprey DCS
michael dunning SLAC
Michael Fölster Axilon AG
Michael Pohlen UKIRT Observatory/IfA University of Hawaii
Michael Sintschuk BAM/BESSY/HZB
Michael Wesemann FHI
Michael Zelazny SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mijail Todorovich Binderplus S.R.L.
Mike Rowe TRIUMF
Milan Vićentijević Ruđer Bošković Institute
Min Yang J-PARC
Miroslaw Dach LBNL
Mohammad Nezfati Researcher
Mohammad Sadegh Yazdani K.N. Toosi University of Tech.
Murali Shankar SLAC
Najm us Saqib PINSTECH, Pakistan
Namrata Balakrishnan SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Narupon Wongprachanukul Synchrotron Light Research Institute
Nathanael Maytan Brookhaven National Laboratory
Nathaniel Smith Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory
Natthawut Suradet Synchrotron Light Research Institute
NENAD VELISAVLJEVIC Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Nicholas DiMonte Argonne National Laboratory
Nicolai Große Fritz-Haber-Institut
Nicoletta Petrella UKAEA
Nilson Pereira Max Planck Institute for Chemical Energy Conversion
Norihiko Kamikubota KEK
Oksana Ivashkevych BNL
Olaf Krebs DESY
Osman Ismael
Parvathi Sreelatha Devi Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Patricia Nallin Sirius / CNPEM
Patrick Oppermann Fritz-Haber-Institut
Paul Sichta Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory
Pedram Navidpour ILSF
Pedro Gigoux NOIRLab
Peter Coffell Northern Illinois University
Peter Kenesei Argonne National Laboratory
Peter Zumbruch GSI Helmholtzzentrum for Heavy Ion Research Darmstadt
Petra Schwalbach MESA
Philip Taylor Observatory Sciences Ltd
Philippe Piot Northern Illinois University & Argonne National Laboratory
Phillip Sorensen CHESS
Pierre Schnizer Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie
Pierrick Hanlet Fermilab
Pinaki Das Dynamic Compression Sector, Argonne National Lab., Washington State University
Prajjwal Dangal University of Colorado Colorado Springs
Priscilla Yogendran TRIUMF
QIAN GAO
Qingcao Liu Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics
Qisheng Wang Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ralph Ernstorfer Fritz-Haber-Institut
Ralph Lange ITER Organization
Ran Hong University of Kentucky
Randika Hewage
Rebecca Harding STFC
Renata Krempaska PSI Villigen
Richard Farnsworth BNL
Ricky Chau TRIUMF
Rob Mathieson STFC
Robert Henning University of Chicago
Roberto Armenta TRIUMF
Rod Nussbaumer TRIUMF
Rok Sabjan Cosylab
Roland Müller HZB - Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Rose Waghorn
Ross Hogan Australian Synchrotron - ANSTO
Roy Guerra Argonne National Lab / APS/XSD
Ruimin Qiao
Russell Kackley Subaru Telescope
Ryan Reno SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Saeed Haghtalab European Spallation Source
Samuel Hill HZB Helmholtz Metadata Collaboration
Sandeep Malu Central Laser Facility, RAL-STFC, UK
SARAH MEDLEY UK Research & Innovation, Science & Technology Facilities Council
Sarat Raj STFC
Scott Baily LANL
Sena Hounsinou University of Colorado Colorado Springs
Sergey Peredkov CEC MPI
Sergio Troncoso NSF NoirLab
Sharwari Ramesh Joshi
Shawn Alverson SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Shefali Saxena APS/ANL
Shi An
Shweta Saraf SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Simon Rose European Spallation Source
Sofia Fuster STFC, UKRI
songqi Gu
Stefan Lunkenheimer Institute for Nuclear Physics - Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Stefan Ritt PSI, Switzerland
Steve Hicks SNS
Steve Kinder STFC Daresbury Laboratory
steve terepin RAL, Central Laser Facility
Steven Hartman Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Steven Schofield LBL ALS
Stéphane Tzvetkov CEA / Irfu
Suresh Narayanan Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Laboratory
Susanne Regnell ESS
SuYin Wang NSF's ChemMatCARS
Sylvia Lewis Sigray
Tamás Szabolics Centre for Energy Research
Tanvi Ashwarya FRIB, MSU
Tasha Summers SLAC
Teofanes Ruiz Northern Illinois University
Thomas Birke HZB/BESSY - Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie
Tiffany Shreves Noir Lab
Tim Mooney Argonne National Lab.
Timo Korhonen European Spallation Source ERIC
Tom Cobb DLS
Tom Struppert Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Tong Zhang FRIB, MSU
Tony Tateyama TRIUMF
Torsten Bögershausen ESS
Torsten Vetter FHI Elab
Tyler Evans Sigray, Inc.
Tyler Johnson
Tyler Pennebaker SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Tynan Ford Berkeley Lab
Victor Gutierrez CIEMAT
Victor Nadot CEA Saclay
Victor Costa Perez Technical University of Madrid
Victoria Hodges Diamond Light Source Ltd, UK
Victoria Laux
Vijay Banerjee University of Colorado Colorado Springs
Vishnukumar Patel Institute For Plasma Research
Walter Van Herck ITER Organization
Wanming Liu AWA, ANL
Watson Varricattu UKIRT Observatory, Institute for Astronomy, Hilo, HI
Wayne Lewis Osprey Distributed Control Systems
Wilko Genz Fritz-Haber-Institut
Will Frank ISIS (STFC/UKRI)
Will Rogers Diamond Light Source
Will Smith BESSY
William Colocho SLAC NAL
William Lavender Illinois Institute of Technology
Wolfgang Mexner Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Xiaolin Yang
Xiaosong Geng Oak Ridge National Lab
Yudong Yao Argonne National Laboratory
Yuliang Zhang Institute of High Energy Physics
Zai Wang Anstralian Synchrotron
Zhan Zhang Argonne National Laboratory
Zhao Wenhan Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhijian Yin Brookhaven National Lab
Zilong Wang Max-Planck Institute of Quantum Optics
Ziyu Huang
Zoheb Shaikh
Žiga Oven Cosylab